No matches found. Please try again.
[…] Partial Fills / Refills of Controlled Substance Prescriptions

controlled substances, schedule ii, schedule iii, schedule iv, refills, partial fills, expiration date

Federal regulations provide that prescriptions for drugs in Schedules III and IV shall not be filled or refilled more than 6 months after the date of issue.

North Carolina law provides (GS § 90-106(b)) that “No Schedule II substance shall be dispensed pursuant to a written prescription more than six months after the date it was prescribed.”

controlled substances, schedule ii, partial fill

Yes.