No matches found. Please try again.
[…] Pharmacy Forms

pharmacist-manager, drug disaster, drug loss, incident report, drug disposal, pm responsibilities

Drug Disaster & Loss Reports, Incident Reports, and Drug Disposal Forms must be submitted by pharmacist manager or designated permit personnel through the Licensure Gateway.

*NOTE* Board staff does not accept these forms by fax, email, or USPS. The pharmacist-manager is responsible for providing these reports via the Licensure Gateway.

A reminder to all pharmacist-managers on statutes and rules pertaining to these reports:

  1. Drug Disaster and Loss Reports - GS § 90-85.25(b) states that “the pharmacist in charge of a pharmacy shall report within 10 days to the Board any disaster, accident, theft, or emergency which may affect the strength, purity, labeling of drugs and devices in the pharmacy”.